COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

GLMA / Gulma
गुलमा

Gulma (गुलमा), station code GLMA, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gulma.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gulma have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gulma (GLMA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 05:12 05:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... DEMU NFR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bongaig... DEMU NFR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri... DEMU NFR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... DEMU NFR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 18:31 18:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gulma by train, get complete information about GLMA / Gulma station, nearest airport to Gulma. Complete list of trains to and from Gulma

Loading...