HBJ / Habibganj
हबीबगंज

Habibganj (हबीबगंज), station code HBJ, is a railway station in Bhopal district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Habibganj.

The station also known as Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Habibganj have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Habibganj (HBJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 00:01 00:06 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 00:58 01:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 01:22 01:27 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12923 Indore - Nagpur Express... SF WR 01:35 01:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 02:02 02:04 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 02:12 02:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 02:18 02:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 03:05 03:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 03:50 04:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 04:32 04:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 05:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 05:42 05:44 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 06:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 06:12 06:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 07:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 07:15 07:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 07:17 07:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR - 07:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 07:23 07:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 07:47 07:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01658 Danapur - Habibganj Speci... Exp WCR 07:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
82158 Danapur - Habibganj Suvid... Prm WCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:02 08:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 08:08 08:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 08:20 08:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 08:22 08:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 08:38 08:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 08:58 09:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 09:47 09:49 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 09:52 09:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 10:01 10:03 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 10:13 10:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 10:27 10:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02189 Habibganj - Rewa SF Speci... SF WCR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 10:32 10:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 11:07 11:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 11:27 11:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:53 11:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 12:07 12:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 13:26 13:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 13:26 13:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 13:43 13:45 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01657 Habibganj - Danapur Speci... Exp WCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
82157 Habibganj - Danapur Suvid... Prm WCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 14:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 14:33 14:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 15:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 15:53 15:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 16:33 16:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 17:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR - 17:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:07 17:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR - 17:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR - 17:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR - 17:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 18:25 18:27 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 18:42 18:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:02 19:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 19:07 19:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
00407 Rameswaram - Delhi Safdar... Exp SR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 21:00 22:20 80m 2,1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 21:45 21:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 21:52 21:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 21:52 21:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 22:37 22:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 22:40 22:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 22:47 22:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 23:17 23:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:43 23:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
00409 Renigunta Jn - Delhi Safd... Exp SCoR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 23:59 00:04 5m 5
SMTWTFS

Habibganj railway station is a secondory railway station in Bhopal City and part of the West Central Railway. It is located in New Bhopal. 7 kilometres away from Bhopal Junction is the main station of the capital city.

It is one of eight stations selected by the railways ministry for redevelopment & modernisation through the PPP (Public-Private Partnership).


Loading...
Route(s): 6
Total Line: Delhi - Bhopal-Nagpur- Chennai section Bhopal- Jabalpur - Itarsi - Indore
Structure: At ground
Parking: Yes
Baggage: Yes
Disabled Accessible: Yes
Daily Passengers (Approx): 260000
Habibganj