SHRN / Sant Hirdaram Nagar
संत हिरदाराम नगर

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (संत हिरदाराम नगर), station code SHRN, is a railway station in Bhopal district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sant Hirdaram Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20415 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20413 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 08:25 08:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20416 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20414 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 18:26 18:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 23:05 23:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sant Hirdaram Nagar by train, get complete information about SHRN / Sant Hirdaram Nagar station, nearest airport to Sant Hirdaram Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Sant Hirdaram Nagar

Loading...
Sant Hirdaram Nagar