HBJ / Habibganj
हबीबगंज

Habibganj (हबीबगंज), station code HBJ, is a railway station in Bhopal district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Habibganj.

The station also known as Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Habibganj have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Habibganj (HBJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 00:01 00:06 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... Spec SCR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Spec SCR 00:10 00:18 8m 5
SMTWTFS
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Spec SR 00:10 00:18 8m 5
SMTWTFS
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Spec SCR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Specia... Spec NER 00:45 00:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Spec WR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 00:58 01:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09214 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... Spec SR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Spec WR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 01:22 01:27 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09213 Indore - Nagpur Trishatab... Spec SR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... Spec WR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Spec WR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 02:02 02:04 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Spec SCR 02:04 02:12 8m 1
SMTWTFS
02269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Spec SR 02:04 02:12 8m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 02:12 02:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 02:15 02:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02278 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Spec SCR 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Spec SCR 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02162 Lashkar SF Special Spec CR 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... Spec CR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 03:05 03:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... Spec CR 03:05 03:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 03:11 03:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec NR 03:17 03:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 03:42 03:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 03:48 03:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 03:50 04:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 04:32 04:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02151 Pune - Habibganj Weekly H... Spec WCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02292 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... Spec WCR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Specia... Spec NER 05:05 05:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... SF WCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
02051 Habibganj - Adhartal Inte... Spec WCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... SF CR 05:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02161 Lashkar SF Special Spec CR 05:30 05:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 05:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF... Spec CR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 06:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 06:12 06:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02130 Tulsi Special Spec CR 06:17 06:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR 06:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 07:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 07:15 07:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 07:15 07:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 07:17 07:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 07:27 07:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02533 Pushpak Superfast Special... Spec NER 07:32 07:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Special... Spec NWR 07:43 07:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 07:47 07:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:02 08:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 08:08 08:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 08:17 08:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 08:20 08:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 08:22 08:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Special Spec CR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 08:38 08:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 08:58 09:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 09:47 09:49 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 09:52 09:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Special Spec SCR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 10:01 10:03 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 10:13 10:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 10:27 10:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... Spec WCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 11:07 11:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 11:27 11:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 11:53 11:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 12:07 12:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 13:26 13:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 13:26 13:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festiv... Spec CR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 13:43 13:45 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 14:33 14:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02157 Habibganj - Santragachi W... Spec WCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 14:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR - 15:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly H... Spec WCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 15:53 15:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04623 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 15:53 15:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 16:10 16:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 16:33 16:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Special SF SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 17:02 17:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:07 17:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR - 17:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR - 17:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... Spec WCR - 17:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festiv... Spec CR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 18:17 18:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 18:18 18:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 18:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 18:25 18:27 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 18:42 18:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:02 19:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 19:07 19:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02129 Tulsi Special Spec CR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02158 Santragachi - Habibganj W... Spec WCR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 20:41 20:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02534 Pushpak Superfast Special... Spec NER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 21:00 22:20 80m 2,1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
04313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Spec NR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02052 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... Spec WCR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 21:45 21:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 21:52 21:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 21:52 21:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR - 22:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 22:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Special... Spec SECR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 22:37 22:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR - 22:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 22:40 22:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04624 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 22:58 23:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02277 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Spec SCR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 23:17 23:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Special Spec CR 23:32 23:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:43 23:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... Spec WCR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 23:45 23:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 23:59 00:04 5m 5
SMTWTFS

Habibganj railway station is a secondory railway station in Bhopal City and part of the West Central Railway. It is located in New Bhopal. 7 kilometres away from Bhopal Junction is the main station of the capital city.

It is one of eight stations selected by the railways ministry for redevelopment & modernisation through the PPP (Public-Private Partnership).


Loading...
Route(s): 6
Total Line: Delhi - Bhopal-Nagpur- Chennai section Bhopal- Jabalpur - Itarsi - Indore
Structure: At ground
Parking: Yes
Baggage: Yes
Disabled Accessible: Yes
Daily Passengers (Approx): 260000
Habibganj