HDN / Haidar Nagar
हैदर नगर

Haidar Nagar (हैदर नगर), station code HDN, is a railway station in Palamu district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haidar Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haidar Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haidar Nagar (HDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 00:13 00:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 00:16 00:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:46 01:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 01:53 01:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 04:16 04:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 04:17 04:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 11:08 11:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 12:05 12:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 15:57 15:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 19:18 19:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 20:13 20:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haidar Nagar by train, get complete information about HDN / Haidar Nagar station, nearest airport to Haidar Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Haidar Nagar

Loading...
Haidar Nagar