JPL / Japla
जपला

Japla (जपला), station code JPL, is a railway station in Palamu district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Japla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Japla have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Japla (JPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 02:04 02:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 02:56 02:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 04:26 04:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Ranchi - New Delhi Specia... GR SER 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 11:18 11:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 11:53 11:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
02878 New Delhi - Ranchi Specia... GR SER 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 19:07 19:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Japla by train, get complete information about JPL / Japla station, nearest airport to Japla. Complete list of trains to and from Japla

Loading...
Japla