GHD / Garhwa Road Junction
गढ़वा रोड जंक्शन

Garhwa Road Junction (गढ़वा रोड जंक्शन), station code GHD, is a railway station in Palamu district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garhwa Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garhwa Road Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:27 00:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 01:35 01:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:40 02:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 03:15 03:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 03:30 03:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06146 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Spec NR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20408 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj NR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 04:18 04:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 04:38 04:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 11:29 11:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 11:52 11:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 12:11 12:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 14:10 14:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 14:10 14:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06145 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Spec NR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20407 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 23:25 23:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garhwa Road Junction by train, get complete information about GHD / Garhwa Road Junction station, nearest airport to Garhwa Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Garhwa Road Junction

Loading...
Garhwa Road Junction