53525 / Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger
बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barkakana Junction
.
Departs @ 03:50 (Barkakana Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (53525) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRKA Barkakana Junction 03:50 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. BHKD Bhurkunda 04:01 04:02 1m 1 10.1 1 ECR
3. PTRU Patratu 04:12 04:16 4m - 18.4 1 ECR
4. TKS Tokisud 04:23 04:24 1m - 25.5 1 ECR
5. HNDR Hendegir 04:37 04:38 1m 1 34.1 1 ECR
6. KOLE Kole 04:45 04:46 1m 1 40.1 1 ECR
7. RAY Ray 04:53 04:54 1m 1 47.6 1 ECR
8. KLRE Khalari 05:03 05:04 1m - 54.5 1 ECR
9. MGME McCluskieganj 05:13 05:14 1m - 60.8 1 ECR
10. MMLN Mahuamilan 05:31 05:32 1m 2 76.4 1 ECR
11. TORI Tori 05:44 05:46 2m 2 82.7 1 ECR
12. CTQ Chetar 05:55 05:56 1m - 92.3 1 ECR
13. RCGT Richughutu 06:05 06:06 1m - 100.6 1 ECR
14. DEMU Demu 06:13 06:14 1m - 109.1 1 ECR
15. LTHR Latehar 06:24 06:26 2m - 115.3 1 ECR
16. BFQ Bendi 06:35 06:36 1m 1 121.3 1 ECR
17. KMND Kumendi 06:45 06:46 1m - 129.0 1 ECR
18. HHG Hehegara Halt 06:57 06:58 1m 1 138.6 1 ECR
19. CPDR Chhipadohar 07:07 07:08 1m - 147.2 1 ECR
20. BRWD Barwadih Junction 07:36 07:41 5m - 155.7 1 ECR
21. MAZ Mangra 07:55 07:56 1m - 161.6 1 ECR
22. KCKI Kechki 08:05 08:06 1m - 168.2 1 ECR
23. CNF Chianki 08:15 08:16 1m - 175.5 1 ECR
24. DTO Daltonganj 08:26 08:29 3m 1 182.9 1 ECR
25. KFT Kajri 08:41 08:42 1m - 189.4 1 ECR
26. RHR Rajhura 09:04 09:05 1m - 200.7 1 ECR
27. TRZ Tolra 09:29 09:30 1m - 210.5 1 ECR
28. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 10:00 10:10 10m - 216.3 1 ECR
29. SQS Sigsigi 10:16 10:17 1m - 222.3 1 ECR
30. KRTA Karkatta 10:24 10:25 1m - 227.1 1 ECR
31. URD Untari Road 10:33 10:34 1m - 232.6 1 ECR
32. SZF Satbahini 10:41 10:42 1m - 237.9 1 ECR
33. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 10:50 10:51 1m - 244.4 1 ECR
34. KVQ Kosiara 10:59 11:00 1m - 251.1 1 ECR
35. HDN Haidar Nagar 11:08 11:09 1m - 256.3 1 ECR
36. JPL Japla 11:18 11:23 5m - 263.3 1 ECR
37. KYF Kajrat Nawadih 11:30 11:31 1m - 270.8 1 ECR
38. NBG Nabinagar Road 11:41 11:42 1m - 279.2 1 ECR
39. BSYA Barkisalalya 11:50 11:51 1m - 287.4 1 ECR
40. ANH Ankorha 11:59 12:00 1m - 293.3 1 ECR
41. BCJ Bagahabishunpur 12:10 12:11 1m - 301.4 1 ECR
42. SEB Son Nagar Junction 12:39 12:40 1m - 309.4 1 ECR
43. DOS Dehri On Sone 12:50 12:55 5m - 315.1 1 ECR
44. PHE Pahaleja Halt 13:01 13:02 1m - 319.7 1 ECR
45. KWD Karwandia 13:10 13:11 1m - 325.4 1 ECR
46. SSM Sasaram Junction 13:21 13:26 5m - 332.9 1 ECR
47. KMGE Kumahu 13:33 13:34 1m - 340.8 1 ECR
48. SSG Shiu Sagar Road 13:42 13:43 1m - 346.5 1 ECR
49. KVD Khurmabad Road 13:51 13:52 1m - 351.9 1 ECR
50. KTQ Kudra 14:00 14:01 1m - 358.3 1 ECR
51. PSE Pusauli 14:11 14:12 1m - 367.2 1 ECR
52. MTGE Muthani 14:22 14:23 1m - 375.1 1 ECR
53. BBU Bhabua Road 14:32 14:37 5m - 380.5 1 ECR
54. DGO Durgauti 14:46 14:47 1m - 389.5 1 ECR
55. DCX Dhanaichha 14:54 14:55 1m - 394.9 1 ECR
56. KMS Karamnasa 15:04 15:05 1m - 401.1 1 ECR
57. SYJ Saidraja 15:15 15:16 1m - 409.2 1 ECR
58. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 15:26 15:27 1m - 417.7 1 ECR
59. GAQ Ganj Khawaja 15:37 15:38 1m - 426.3 1 ECR
60. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 5,7,8 435.1 1 ECR
61. VYN Vyasnagar 16:59 17:00 1m 2 442.4 1 NR
62. KEI Kashi 17:17 17:18 1m 1,2 447.8 1 NR
63. BSB Varanasi Junction 17:40 - 3,5 453.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 11:33 IST
53525 / Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Barkakana Junction on at 03:50 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barkakana Junction, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 13 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 453 kilometers.

The return train is 53526.
Loading...