53526 / Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger
वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 53526/Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Barkakana Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger (53526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 07:00 - 4,5 0.0 1 NR
2. KEI Kashi 07:12 07:13 1m 3 5.4 1 NR
3. VYN Vyasnagar 07:25 07:26 1m - 10.8 1 NR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:50 08:00 10m - 18.1 1 ECR
5. GAQ Ganj Khawaja 08:11 08:12 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
6. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 08:21 08:22 1m - 35.5 1 ECR
7. SYJ Saidraja 08:31 08:32 1m - 44.1 1 ECR
8. KMS Karamnasa 08:41 08:42 1m - 52.2 1 ECR
9. DCX Dhanaichha 08:49 08:50 1m - 58.4 1 ECR
10. DGO Durgauti 08:57 08:58 1m 2 63.7 1 ECR
11. BBU Bhabua Road 09:07 09:08 1m 4 72.7 1 ECR
12. MTGE Muthani 09:18 09:19 1m - 78.2 1 ECR
13. PSE Pusauli 09:28 09:29 1m 2 86.0 1 ECR
14. KTQ Kudra 09:37 09:38 1m 3 94.9 1 ECR
15. KVD Khurmabad Road 09:44 09:45 1m - 101.3 1 ECR
16. SSG Shiu Sagar Road 09:52 09:53 1m - 106.7 1 ECR
17. KMGE Kumahu 10:00 10:01 1m - 112.4 1 ECR
18. SSM Sasaram Junction 10:10 10:15 5m 3 120.3 1 ECR
19. KWD Karwandia 10:21 10:22 1m - 127.8 1 ECR
20. PHE Pahaleja Halt 10:30 10:31 1m - 133.6 1 ECR
21. DOS Dehri On Sone 10:38 10:43 5m - 138.1 1 ECR
22. SEB Son Nagar Junction 10:50 10:51 1m - 143.9 1 ECR
23. BCJ Bagahabishunpur 11:00 11:01 1m - 151.8 1 ECR
24. ANH Ankorha 11:11 11:12 1m - 159.9 1 ECR
25. BSYA Barkisalalya 11:21 11:22 1m - 165.9 1 ECR
26. NBG Nabinagar Road 11:31 11:32 1m - 174.0 1 ECR
27. KYF Kajrat Nawadih 11:41 11:42 1m - 182.4 1 ECR
28. JPL Japla 11:53 11:58 5m - 189.9 1 ECR
29. HDN Haidar Nagar 12:05 12:06 1m - 197.0 1 ECR
30. KVQ Kosiara 12:15 12:16 1m - 202.1 1 ECR
31. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 12:25 12:26 1m - 208.9 1 ECR
32. SZF Satbahini 12:35 12:36 1m - 215.4 1 ECR
33. URD Untari Road 12:45 12:46 1m - 220.6 1 ECR
34. KRTA Karkatta 12:55 12:56 1m - 226.2 1 ECR
35. SQS Sigsigi 13:04 13:05 1m - 231.0 1 ECR
36. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 14:50 15:00 10m 3 236.9 1 ECR
37. TRZ Tolra 15:09 15:10 1m 1 242.8 1 ECR
38. RHR Rajhura 15:29 15:30 1m 2 252.6 1 ECR
39. KFT Kajri 15:39 15:40 1m - 263.9 1 ECR
40. DTO Daltonganj 15:52 15:54 2m 2 270.4 1 ECR
41. CNF Chianki 16:04 16:05 1m - 277.8 1 ECR
42. KCKI Kechki 16:14 16:15 1m - 285.0 1 ECR
43. MAZ Mangra 16:25 16:26 1m - 291.6 1 ECR
44. BRWD Barwadih Junction 16:48 16:50 2m - 297.6 1 ECR
45. CPDR Chhipadohar 16:59 17:00 1m - 306.0 1 ECR
46. HHG Hehegara Halt 17:09 17:10 1m 1 314.6 1 ECR
47. KMND Kumendi 17:21 17:22 1m - 324.3 1 ECR
48. BFQ Bendi 17:31 17:32 1m 1 331.9 1 ECR
49. LTHR Latehar 17:43 17:44 1m - 338.0 1 ECR
50. DEMU Demu 17:53 17:54 1m - 344.2 1 ECR
51. RCGT Richughutu 18:03 18:04 1m - 352.6 1 ECR
52. CTQ Chetar 18:13 18:14 1m - 360.9 1 ECR
53. TORI Tori 18:26 18:28 2m 1 370.5 1 ECR
54. MMLN Mahuamilan 18:37 18:38 1m 1 376.9 1 ECR
55. MGME McCluskieganj 18:53 18:54 1m - 392.5 1 ECR
56. KLRE Khalari 19:03 19:04 1m - 398.7 1 ECR
57. RAY Ray 19:13 19:14 1m 2 405.6 1 ECR
58. HNDR Hendegir 19:37 19:38 1m 1 419.1 1 ECR
59. TKS Tokisud 20:09 20:10 1m - 427.7 1 ECR
60. PTRU Patratu 20:48 20:50 2m - 434.9 1 ECR
61. BHKD Bhurkunda 21:24 21:25 1m 1 443.2 1 ECR
62. BRKA Barkakana Junction 22:05 - - 453.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 11:34 IST
53526 / Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger (वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Barkakana Junction at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 60 railway station and terminates at Barkakana Junction. It takes 15 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 453 kilometers.

The return train is 53525.
Loading...