Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

HMA / Humma
हुम्मा

Humma (हुम्मा), station code HMA, is a railway station in Ganjam district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Humma.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Humma (HMA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 06:15 06:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR 12:47 12:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 22:04 22:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Humma by train, get complete information about HMA / Humma station, nearest airport to Humma. Complete list of trains to and from Humma

Loading...
Humma