CAP / Chatrapur
छत्रपुर / ଛତ୍ରପୁର

Chatrapur (छत्रपुर / ଛତ୍ରପୁର), station code CAP, is a railway station in Ganjam district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chatrapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chatrapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chatrapur (CAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
08420 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... Exp ECoR 00:46 00:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 01:49 01:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 02:17 02:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 02:27 02:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:37 04:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 04:37 04:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
08534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 06:17 06:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
08422 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18444 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 08:11 08:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Pass... Pass ECoR 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 10:31 10:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 10:37 10:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 12:16 12:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08441 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur P... Pass ECoR 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR 13:26 13:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 13:31 13:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 13:54 13:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 13:54 13:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 14:47 14:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08442 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar P... Pass ECoR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 16:22 16:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 17:07 17:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 20:06 20:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08421 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
18443 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 20:22 20:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 20:40 20:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 21:50 21:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
08443 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Pass... Pass ECoR 22:18 22:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 22:20 22:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08419 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... Exp ECoR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chatrapur by train, get complete information about CAP / Chatrapur station, nearest airport to Chatrapur. Complete list of trains to and from Chatrapur

Loading...
Chatrapur