BAM / Brahmapur
ब्रह्मपुर / ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର

Brahmapur (ब्रह्मपुर / ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର), station code BAM, is a railway station in Ganjam district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Brahmapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Brahmapur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Brahmapur (BAM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08572 Vishakapatnam - Ayodhya D... Exp ECoR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 02:25 02:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 02:28 02:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 03:53 03:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06103 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF SR 04:07 04:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 04:07 04:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 04:07 04:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06105 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF SR 04:07 04:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:17 04:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 04:17 04:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08572R Ayodhya Dham - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brah... Exp SR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08422 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18444 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah W... ACSF SER 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 07:30 07:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 07:39 07:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Pass... Pass ECoR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 08:22 08:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 08:27 08:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 08:27 08:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 08:29 08:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR - 09:45 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 09:59 10:04 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 10:03 10:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 10:03 10:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 10:46 10:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 11:10 11:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:57 12:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Brahmapur - Ernakulam Jun... Exp SR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08441 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur P... Pass ECoR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... MEMU ECoR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 13:50 13:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 14:01 14:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02810 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Sp... ACSF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR - 14:30 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08442 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar P... Pass ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Sp... ACSF ECoR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 17:25 17:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru W... ACSF SER 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 20:20 20:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:23 20:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 20:23 20:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Exp ECoR 20:25 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
08533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08421 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 20:42 20:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
18443 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 20:42 20:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 20:46 20:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 21:10 21:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 21:43 21:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 22:07 22:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08443 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Pass... Pass ECoR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 23:39 23:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 23:39 23:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 23:39 23:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 23:39 23:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Brahmapur by train, get complete information about BAM / Brahmapur station, nearest airport to Brahmapur. Complete list of trains to and from Brahmapur

Loading...
Brahmapur