HSK / Harishanker Road
हरीशंकर रोड

Harishanker Road (हरीशंकर रोड), station code HSK, is a railway station in Balangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harishanker Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Harishanker Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harishanker Road (HSK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 18:20 18:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harishanker Road by train, get complete information about HSK / Harishanker Road station, nearest airport to Harishanker Road. Complete list of trains to and from Harishanker Road

Loading...