TIG / Titlagarh Junction
टिटिलागढ़ जंक्शन

Titlagarh Junction (टिटिलागढ़ जंक्शन), station code TIG, is a railway station in Balangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Titlagarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Titlagarh Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 02:25 02:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 03:25 03:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 04:25 04:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 04:25 04:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 04:25 04:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:40 05:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 04:40 05:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 04:40 05:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 04:55 05:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 05:50 06:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 08:00 08:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Ex... Exp ECoR 08:20 08:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:50 10:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri E... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 12:05 12:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 13:35 13:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 13:45 13:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 13:50 14:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 15:45 15:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 18:45 19:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 19:20 19:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:35 19:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 19:35 19:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:50 20:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 20:55 21:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 21:55 22:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Titlagarh Junction by train, get complete information about TIG / Titlagarh Junction station, nearest airport to Titlagarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Titlagarh Junction

Loading...
Titlagarh Junction