HWT / Hanwant
हनवंत

Hanwant, station code HWT, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hanwant.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hanwant (HWT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 04:07 04:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU EMU NWR 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 07:46 07:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 08:07 08:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:43 09:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54816 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 19:08 19:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu EMU NWR 21:14 21:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hanwant by train, get complete information about HWT / Hanwant station, nearest airport to Hanwant. Complete list of trains to and from Hanwant

Railway Station in Jodhpur