LUNI / Luni Junction
लूनी जंक्शन

Luni Junction (लूनी जंक्शन), station code LUNI, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Luni Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Luni Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Luni Junction (LUNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 00:06 00:09 3m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 00:24 00:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 00:27 00:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 00:27 00:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:50 00:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 02:04 02:07 3m -
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 02:43 02:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 03:38 03:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 03:48 03:51 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 03:52 03:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 03:55 03:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:45 04:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 05:25 05:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 05:43 05:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 05:45 05:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02480 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR 05:45 05:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:49 05:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 05:50 05:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:50 05:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 05:57 06:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengalur... Spec SWR 06:29 06:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 06:30 06:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 06:33 06:36 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 06:57 06:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 07:12 07:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 07:22 07:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 08:00 08:03 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special... Spec WR 08:04 08:07 3m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Spe... Spec NWR 08:20 08:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
04801 Jodhpur - Indore Special... Spec NWR 08:33 08:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 08:36 08:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 09:19 09:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 09:19 09:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 09:19 09:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 09:42 09:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 09:42 09:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 09:56 09:59 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Speci... Spec NWR 10:24 10:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 10:40 10:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 11:33 11:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 11:34 11:37 3m 3
SMTWTFS
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 11:49 11:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 11:49 11:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Sp... Spec CR 12:39 12:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 12:43 12:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 12:43 12:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 13:35 13:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpu... Spec SWR 13:45 13:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Spe... Spec NWR 14:34 14:37 3m -
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 14:45 14:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 15:17 15:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sp... Spec CR 15:20 15:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 15:43 15:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 15:43 15:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 16:13 16:16 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 16:35 16:38 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 17:27 17:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 17:27 17:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 17:47 17:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Speci... Spec NWR 17:57 18:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:34 18:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special... Spec NWR 18:40 18:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 18:55 18:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 19:00 19:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special... Spec WR 19:20 19:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 19:23 19:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 19:32 19:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02479 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
04893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 19:49 19:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 20:05 20:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 20:42 20:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR 21:02 21:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 21:44 21:47 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 21:47 21:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 22:07 22:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 23:13 23:16 3m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Luni Junction by train, get complete information about LUNI / Luni Junction station, nearest airport to Luni Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Luni Junction

Loading...
Luni Junction