KBL / Koppal

Koppal (कोप्पल), station code KBL, is a railway station in Koppal district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koppal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koppal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koppal (KBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura S... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56927 Hubballi - Gangavathi Pas... Pass SWR 12:05 12:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Fas... Pass SWR 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 16:47 16:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Exp... Exp SWR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur S... Exp SWR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, get complete information about KBL / Koppal station, nearest airport to Koppal. Complete list of trains to and from Koppal

Loading...