Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KGB / Kargi Road
कारगी रोड

Kargi Road (कारगी रोड), station code KGB, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kargi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kargi Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kargi Road (KGB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 02:21 02:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... MEMU SECR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:46 15:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 23:42 23:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kargi Road by train, get complete information about KGB / Kargi Road station, nearest airport to Kargi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Kargi Road

Loading...
Kargi Road