Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KGS / Khongsara
खोंगसारा

Khongsara (खोंगसारा), station code KGS, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khongsara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khongsara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khongsara (KGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 01:06 01:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 07:18 07:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... MEMU SECR 12:05 12:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 12:07 12:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khongsara by train, get complete information about KGS / Khongsara station, nearest airport to Khongsara. Complete list of trains to and from Khongsara

Loading...
Khongsara