Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KKI / Karkeli
करकेली

Karkeli (करकेली), station code KKI, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karkeli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karkeli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karkeli (KKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 00:37 00:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 03:32 03:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 03:32 03:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 11:45 11:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 14:43 14:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karkeli by train, get complete information about KKI / Karkeli station, nearest airport to Karkeli. Complete list of trains to and from Karkeli

Loading...
Karkeli