BRS / Birsinghpur
बीरसिंहपुर

Birsinghpur (बीरसिंहपुर), station code BRS, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Birsinghpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Birsinghpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Birsinghpur (BRS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 00:15 00:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 00:21 00:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 00:41 00:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 01:09 01:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Express Covid ... Spec SECR 01:09 01:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 02:42 02:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 03:12 03:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 03:50 03:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08233 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 09:01 09:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Spec WCR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 11:01 11:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 11:04 11:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 11:25 11:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08234 Narmada Express Covid - 1... Spec SECR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Spec WCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 16:43 16:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Express Covid - 1... Spec NER 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Birsinghpur by train, get complete information about BRS / Birsinghpur station, nearest airport to Birsinghpur. Complete list of trains to and from Birsinghpur

Loading...
Birsinghpur