UMR / Umaria
उमरिया

Umaria (उमरिया), station code UMR, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Umaria.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Umaria have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Umaria (UMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 00:31 00:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 01:01 01:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 01:34 01:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 03:49 03:54 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06618 Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Sp... MEMU WCR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR 11:26 11:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 12:02 12:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... ACSF NR 12:44 12:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 13:46 13:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 13:46 13:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Inte... Exp WCR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 16:09 16:12 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06617 Katni - Chirmiri MEMU Spe... MEMU WCR 17:01 17:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 19:02 19:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express... Exp WCR 23:31 23:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 23:41 23:46 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Umaria by train, get complete information about UMR / Umaria station, nearest airport to Umaria. Complete list of trains to and from Umaria

Loading...
Umaria