MFQ / Mahroi
महरोई

Mahroi (महरोई), station code MFQ, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahroi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahroi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahroi (MFQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 04:11 04:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal C... Spec WCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli C... Spec WCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahroi by train, get complete information about MFQ / Mahroi station, nearest airport to Mahroi. Complete list of trains to and from Mahroi

Loading...
Mahroi