KLTR / Kalmitar
कल्मितर

Kalmitar (कल्मितर), station code KLTR, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalmitar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalmitar (KLTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 03:32 03:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... EMU SECR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 11:14 11:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... EMU SECR 13:03 13:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 23:31 23:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalmitar by train, get complete information about KLTR / Kalmitar station, nearest airport to Kalmitar. Complete list of trains to and from Kalmitar

Loading...