KMND / Kumendi

Kumendi (कुमेंदी), station code KMND, is a railway station in Latehar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumendi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumendi (KMND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 13:37 13:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 18:33 18:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumendi by train, get complete information about KMND / Kumendi station, nearest airport to Kumendi. Complete list of trains to and from Kumendi

Loading...