LTHR / Latehar
लातेहार

Latehar (लातेहार), station code LTHR, is a railway station in Latehar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Latehar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Latehar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Latehar (LTHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Ranchi - New Delhi Specia... GR SER 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 06:06 06:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 10:57 10:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 12:27 12:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:44 13:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:15 18:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02878 New Delhi - Ranchi Specia... GR SER 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Latehar by train, get complete information about LTHR / Latehar station, nearest airport to Latehar. Complete list of trains to and from Latehar

Loading...
Latehar