LPG / Lapanga
लपंगा

Lapanga (लपंगा), station code LPG, is a railway station in Jharsuguda district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lapanga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lapanga (LPG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 05:00 05:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 09:55 09:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:02 11:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lapanga by train, get complete information about LPG / Lapanga station, nearest airport to Lapanga. Complete list of trains to and from Lapanga

Loading...