COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

MAKM / Mararikkulam
मरारिक्कुलम

Mararikkulam (मरारिक्कुलम), station code MAKM, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mararikkulam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mararikkulam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mararikkulam (MAKM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:14 03:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 09:52 09:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:14 22:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mararikkulam by train, get complete information about MAKM / Mararikkulam station, nearest airport to Mararikkulam. Complete list of trains to and from Mararikkulam

Loading...