MVLK / Mavelikara
मावेलिक्करा

Mavelikara (मावेलिक्करा), station code MVLK, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mavelikara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mavelikara have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mavelikara (MVLK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 00:09 00:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:49 01:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 02:04 02:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 02:22 02:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:09 05:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:11 05:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 06:03 06:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:33 06:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 07:14 07:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:34 10:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:44 10:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:14 11:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:34 11:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 12:04 12:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:14 16:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 17:03 17:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:59 19:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:53 20:54 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:24 22:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mavelikara by train, get complete information about MVLK / Mavelikara station, nearest airport to Mavelikara. Complete list of trains to and from Mavelikara

Loading...
Mavelikara