CNGR / Chengannur
चेंगन्नूर

Chengannur (चेंगन्नूर), station code CNGR, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chengannur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chengannur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chengannur (CNGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 03:34 03:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 07:09 07:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 08:07 08:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:57 08:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16362 Velankanni - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16328 Guruvayur - Madurai Expre... Exp SR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16309 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam ME... MEMU SR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 11:05 11:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07188 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 11:46 11:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 12:59 13:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:54 13:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 14:31 14:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 14:36 14:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16361 Ernakulam - Velankanni Ex... Exp SR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 14:55 14:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:12 15:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16310 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam ME... MEMU SR 15:20 15:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 15:33 15:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 15:46 15:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
06786 Kollam - Kottayam Express... MEMU SR 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF SR 16:29 16:40 11m -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:59 17:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 17:05 17:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:04 18:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 18:04 18:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:11 18:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06785 Kottayam - Kollam MEMU Ex... MEMU SR 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:28 19:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:17 20:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16327 Madurai - Guruvayur Expre... Exp SR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 21:34 21:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06103 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF SR 21:34 21:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF SR 21:34 21:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR 22:50 22:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:11 23:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about CNGR / Chengannur station, nearest airport to Chengannur. Complete list of trains to and from Chengannur

Loading...
Chengannur