MEJ / Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
वान्ची मणियाच्चि जंक्शन

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (वान्ची मणियाच्चि जंक्शन), station code MEJ, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 02:30 03:15 45m 2
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 05:20 05:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56742 Tirunelveli Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 08:25 09:35 70m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Pas... Pass SR 09:55 10:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:55 14:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 15:27 15:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:27 16:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 17:05 17:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 18:45 19:25 40m 2
SMTWTFS
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:25 22:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 22:31 22:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 23:10 23:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:40 23:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:40 23:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction by train, get complete information about MEJ / Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction station, nearest airport to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Loading...