CVP / Kovilpatti
कोविलपट्टि

Kovilpatti (कोविलपट्टि), station code CVP, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kovilpatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kovilpatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kovilpatti (CVP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06565 Yesvantpur - Tirunelveli ... Exp SWR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06189 Danapur - Tirunelveli Spe... Exp SR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Spe... Exp SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06566 Tirunelveli - Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16731 Palakkad - Tiruchendur Ex... Exp SR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Ex... Exp SR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06040 Nagercoil - Tambaram Spec... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF S... SF SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR 19:31 19:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about CVP / Kovilpatti station, nearest airport to Kovilpatti. Complete list of trains to and from Kovilpatti

Loading...
Kovilpatti