12694 / Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
पर्ल सिटी (मुथु नगर) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tuticorin
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Tuticorin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12694) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TN Tuticorin 20:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. MVN Milavittan 20:09 20:10 1m 2 7.5 1 SR
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:29 20:30 1m 2 31.0 1 SR
4. KDU Kadambur 20:42 20:43 1m 1 44.9 1 SR
5. CVP Kovilpatti 21:04 21:05 1m 1 67.2 1 SR
6. SRT Satur 21:26 21:27 1m 1 88.8 1 SR
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 2 115.7 1 SR
8. TMQ Tirumangalam 22:15 22:16 1m 2 141.8 1 SR
9. MDU Madurai Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 1 159.1 1 SR
10. KQN Kodaikanal Road 23:29 23:30 1m 3 199.3 1 SR
11. DG Dindigul Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 3 221.5 1 SR
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:30 01:35 5m 1 315.8 2 SR
13. ALU Ariyalur 02:44 02:45 1m 3 385.6 2 SR
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 3 439.2 2 SR
15. VM Villupuram Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 1 493.9 2 SR
16. TMV Tindivanam 05:04 05:05 1m 1 531.2 2 SR
17. MLMR Melmaruvattur 05:29 05:30 1m 1 561.3 2 SR
18. MMK Madurantakam 05:44 05:45 1m 1 572.2 2 SR
19. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 5 596.8 2 SR
20. TBM Tambaram 06:48 06:50 2m 6 627.9 2 SR
21. MBM Mambalam 07:09 07:10 1m 3 645.5 2 SR
22. MS Chennai Egmore 07:40 - 7 652.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:57 IST
12694 / Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (पर्ल सिटी (मुथु नगर) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tuticorin on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tuticorin, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 12693.
Loading...