12693 / Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
पर्ल सिटी (मुथु नगर) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Tuticorin)
SMTWTFS

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 19:30 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 19:59 20:00 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MMK Madurantakam 20:49 20:50 1m 1 80.2 1 SR
5. MLMR Melmaruvattur 20:59 21:00 1m 4 91.1 1 SR
6. TMV Tindivanam 21:24 21:25 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
7. VM Villupuram Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 1 158.5 1 SR
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
9. ALU Ariyalur 23:42 23:43 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 4 336.6 2 SR
11. DG Dindigul Junction 02:17 02:20 3m 4 430.9 2 SR
12. KQN Kodaikanal Road 02:35 02:36 1m 1 453.0 2 SR
13. MDU Madurai Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1 493.2 2 SR
14. TMQ Tirumangalam 03:43 03:44 1m 2 510.6 2 SR
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction 03:55 03:57 2m 1 536.6 2 SR
16. SRT Satur 04:19 04:20 1m 1 563.6 2 SR
17. CVP Kovilpatti 04:43 04:44 1m 1 585.2 2 SR
18. KDU Kadambur 05:05 05:06 1m 1 607.5 2 SR
19. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:20 05:21 1m 2 621.3 2 SR
20. MVN Milavittan 05:40 05:41 1m 2 644.9 2 SR
21. TME Tuti Melur 05:55 05:56 1m 1 651.4 2 SR
22. TN Tuticorin 06:40 - 1 652.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:57 IST
12693 / Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (पर्ल सिटी (मुथु नगर) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Tuticorin at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Tuticorin. It takes 11 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 12694.
Loading...