MRR / Murarai
मुरारी

Murarai (मुरारी), station code MRR, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Murarai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Murarai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Murarai (MRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 00:40 00:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 01:49 01:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 02:38 02:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 03:12 03:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 03:36 03:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 03:36 03:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 04:44 04:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 06:13 06:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:18 06:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:55 10:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:55 10:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:55 10:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:43 13:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:19 14:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:19 14:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 15:50 15:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:41 16:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 17:21 17:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 20:15 20:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:57 21:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 22:57 22:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 23:24 23:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 23:24 23:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Murarai by train, get complete information about MRR / Murarai station, nearest airport to Murarai. Complete list of trains to and from Murarai

Loading...