13012 / Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express
मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Malda Town is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 04:30 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 05:02 05:04 2m 1 35.1 1 ER
3. TDLE Tildanga 05:14 05:15 1m - 40.2 1 ER
4. PKR Pakur 05:49 05:50 1m 2 71.3 1 ER
5. RJG Rajgram 06:07 06:08 1m 2 81.9 1 ER
6. MRR Murarai 06:18 06:19 1m 2 93.5 1 ER
7. NHT Nalhati Junction 06:32 06:33 1m 2 109.9 1 ER
8. RPH Rampur Hat 06:58 07:00 2m 1 124.0 1 ER
9. MLV Mallarpur 07:14 07:15 1m 2 136.5 1 ER
10. SNT Sainthia Junction 07:29 07:31 2m 4 151.8 1 ER
11. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 07:45 07:46 1m 2 165.1 1 ER
12. PNE Prantik 08:00 08:01 1m 2 180.4 1 ER
13. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 08:08 08:10 2m 2 184.5 1 ER
14. BDH Bhedia 08:18 08:19 1m 2 192.2 1 ER
15. GKH Guskara 08:30 08:31 1m 1 203.5 1 ER
16. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:14 09:16 2m 5 236.4 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 10:26 10:28 2m 3 303.9 1 ER
18. HWH Howrah Junction 11:45 - 10 343.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:52 IST
13012 / Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 344 kilometers.

The return train is 13011.
Loading...