13011 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 15:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 15:25 - 11,12 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 16:11 16:13 2m 1 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 17:21 17:23 2m 2 107.1 1 ER
4. GKH Guskara 17:53 17:54 1m 2 139.9 1 ER
5. BDH Bhedia 18:06 18:07 1m 1 151.2 1 ER
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 18:20 18:22 2m 1 159.0 1 ER
7. PNE Prantik 18:29 18:31 2m 1 163.0 1 ER
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 18:47 18:48 1m 1 178.4 1 ER
9. SNT Sainthia Junction 19:00 19:01 1m 3 191.6 1 ER
10. MLV Mallarpur 19:16 19:17 1m 3 207.0 1 ER
11. RPH Rampur Hat 19:42 19:47 5m 2 219.5 1 ER
12. NHT Nalhati Junction 20:00 20:01 1m 3 233.5 1 ER
13. MRR Murarai 20:15 20:16 1m 1 249.9 1 ER
14. RJG Rajgram 20:27 20:28 1m 3 261.6 1 ER
15. PKR Pakur 20:41 20:46 5m 1 272.2 1 ER
16. TDLE Tildanga 21:47 21:48 1m 1 303.3 1 ER
17. NFK New Farakka Junction 21:58 22:00 2m 2 308.3 1 ER
18. MLDT Malda Town 23:05 - 2 343.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:51 IST
13011 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 15:25 hrs and reaches Malda Town at 23:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Malda Town. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 344 kilometers.

The return train is 13012.
Loading...