Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

MTHP / Mithapur
मीठापुर

Mithapur (मीठापुर), station code MTHP, is a railway station in Jamnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mithapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mithapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mithapur (MTHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 00:19 00:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR 05:01 05:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 07:57 07:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 12:35 12:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 13:19 13:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 15:13 15:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mithapur by train, get complete information about MTHP / Mithapur station, nearest airport to Mithapur. Complete list of trains to and from Mithapur

Loading...
Mithapur