Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PUK / Pudukad
पुदुकड़

Pudukad (पुदुकड़), station code PUK, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pudukad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pudukad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pudukad (PUK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 05:26 05:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:26 07:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 12:28 12:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 13:46 13:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 18:16 18:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pudukad by train, get complete information about PUK / Pudukad station, nearest airport to Pudukad. Complete list of trains to and from Pudukad

Loading...
Pudukad