WKI / Wadakkanchery
वडक्कांचेरि / വടക്കാഞ്ചേരി

Wadakkanchery (वडक्कांचेरि / വടക്കാഞ്ചേരി), station code WKI, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadakkanchery.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadakkanchery have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadakkanchery (WKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 04:05 04:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 04:45 04:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 05:02 05:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 06:11 06:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16609 Thrissur - Kannur Express... Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:03 11:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06497 Shoranur - Thrissur Expre... Exp SR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 12:38 12:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 12:38 12:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 12:48 12:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 14:55 14:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 17:35 17:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Expr... Exp SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 21:07 21:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
06461 Shoranur - Thrissur Expre... Exp SR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadakkanchery by train, get complete information about WKI / Wadakkanchery station, nearest airport to Wadakkanchery. Complete list of trains to and from Wadakkanchery

Loading...
Wadakkanchery