IJK / Irinjalakuda
इरिंजालक्कुड़ा

Irinjalakuda (इरिंजालक्कुड़ा), station code IJK, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Irinjalakuda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Irinjalakuda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Irinjalakuda (IJK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 00:21 00:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:11 04:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 06:10 06:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 06:52 06:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 09:45 09:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 09:45 09:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 09:45 09:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 09:45 09:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:01 10:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 12:36 12:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06447 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 15:33 15:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:56 16:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 21:01 21:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 21:57 21:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 22:43 22:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:56 23:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Irinjalakuda by train, get complete information about IJK / Irinjalakuda station, nearest airport to Irinjalakuda. Complete list of trains to and from Irinjalakuda

Loading...
Irinjalakuda