16526 / Island Express
आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16526/Island Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS

Island Express (16526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 20:10 20:12 2m 2 4.3 1 SWR
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 20:22 20:24 2m 2 13.7 1 SWR
4. WFD Whitefield 20:35 20:36 1m 2 23.1 1 SWR
5. MLO Malur 20:53 20:54 1m 2 43.1 1 SWR
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 21:23 21:25 2m 4 70.1 1 SWR
7. KPN Kuppam 21:49 21:50 1m 2 104.3 1 SWR
8. TPT Tirupattur 22:54 22:55 1m - 146.0 1 SR
9. SA Salem Junction 00:27 00:30 3m - 259.0 2 SR
10. ED Erode Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 2 318.7 2 SR
11. TUP Tiruppur 02:13 02:15 2m 1 369.0 2 SR
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction 02:57 03:00 3m 1 419.5 2 SR
13. PGT Palakkad Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 3 475.2 2 SR
14. OTP Ottapalam 04:54 04:55 1m 2 506.5 2 SR
15. WKI Wadakkanchery 05:24 05:25 1m 1 533.8 2 SR
16. TCR Thrissur 05:47 05:50 3m 1 550.6 2 SR
17. PUK Pudukad 06:04 06:05 1m - 564.1 2 SR
18. IJK Irinjalakuda 06:14 06:15 1m 2 574.4 2 SR
19. CKI Chalakkudy 06:22 06:23 1m 1 580.5 2 SR
20. AFK Angamaly 06:44 06:45 1m 1 596.0 2 SR
21. AWY Aluva 06:58 07:00 2m 1 605.1 2 SR
22. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 07:35 07:40 5m 2 622.0 2 SR
23. TRTR Tripunittura 07:59 08:00 1m 2 631.9 2 SR
24. PVRD Piravom Road 08:20 08:21 1m 2 651.0 2 SR
25. KTYM Kottayam 09:12 09:15 3m 2 682.2 2 SR
26. CGY Changanassery 09:34 09:35 1m 3 700.0 2 SR
27. TRVL Tiruvalla 09:44 09:45 1m 3 707.9 2 SR
28. CNGR Chengannur 09:58 10:00 2m 1 717.0 2 SR
29. MVLK Mavelikara 10:09 10:10 1m 3 729.5 2 SR
30. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 10:23 10:25 2m 3 737.2 2 SR
31. KPY Karunagappalli 10:37 10:38 1m 1 750.8 2 SR
32. STKT Sasthamkotta 10:47 10:48 1m 2 758.6 2 SR
33. QLN Kollam Junction 11:12 11:15 3m 2 778.0 2 SR
34. PVU Paravur 11:28 11:30 2m 2 790.5 2 SR
35. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 11:44 11:45 1m 2 801.7 2 SR
36. KVU Kadakavur 11:54 11:55 1m - 810.8 2 SR
37. CRY Chirayinkeezhu 12:04 12:05 1m - 814.0 2 SR
38. KZK Kazhakkuttam 12:14 12:15 1m 1 829.3 2 SR
39. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 12:24 12:25 1m 1 840.1 2 SR
40. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 13:25 13:30 5m 1 842.6 2 SR
41. NYY Neyyattinkara 13:54 13:55 1m - 859.8 2 SR
42. DAVM Dhanuvachapuram 14:02 14:03 1m - 866.0 2 SR
43. PASA Parassala 14:14 14:15 1m 1 872.2 2 SR
44. KZTW Kuzhithurai West 14:21 14:22 1m 1 877.5 2 SR
45. KZT Kulitturai 14:34 14:35 1m - 880.6 2 SR
46. PYD Palliyadi 14:44 14:45 1m 1 886.9 2 SR
47. ERL Eraniel 15:04 15:05 1m - 895.3 2 SR
48. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 3 913.7 2 SR
49. CAPE Kanniyakumari 17:00 - 1 929.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:43 IST
16526 / Island Express (आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Kanniyakumari at 17:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Kanniyakumari. It takes 21 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 929 kilometers.

The return train is 16525.
Loading...