16525 / Island Express
आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16525/Island Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 10:00 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Island Express (16525) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 10:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 1 15.5 1 SR
3. ERL Eraniel 10:38 10:39 1m 2 33.9 1 SR
4. KZT Kulitturai 10:54 10:55 1m 1 48.7 1 SR
5. PASA Parassala 11:10 11:11 1m 1 57.0 1 SR
6. NYY Neyyattinkara 11:22 11:23 1m 1 69.5 1 SR
7. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:40 12:45 5m 2 86.7 1 SR
8. KZK Kazhakkuttam 12:59 13:00 1m - 99.9 1 SR
9. CRY Chirayinkeezhu 13:09 13:10 1m - 115.3 1 SR
10. KVU Kadakavur 13:14 13:15 1m - 118.4 1 SR
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 13:29 13:30 1m - 127.5 1 SR
12. PVU Paravur 13:44 13:45 1m - 138.8 1 SR
13. QLN Kollam Junction 14:07 14:10 3m 2 151.2 1 SR
14. STKT Sasthamkotta 14:29 14:30 1m - 170.7 1 SR
15. KPY Karunagappalli 14:39 14:40 1m 1 178.5 1 SR
16. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 14:58 15:00 2m 2 192.1 1 SR
17. MVLK Mavelikara 15:09 15:10 1m 2 199.8 1 SR
18. CNGR Chengannur 15:23 15:25 2m 3 212.3 1 SR
19. TRVL Tiruvalla 15:34 15:35 1m 2 221.4 1 SR
20. CGY Changanassery 15:44 15:45 1m 2 229.2 1 SR
21. KTYM Kottayam 16:22 16:25 3m 1 247.1 1 SR
22. PVRD Piravom Road 17:04 17:05 1m 1 278.3 1 SR
23. TRTR Tripunittura 17:24 17:25 1m 1 297.4 1 SR
24. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 17:55 18:00 5m 1 307.2 1 SR
25. AWY Aluva 18:23 18:25 2m 3 324.1 1 SR
26. AFK Angamaly 18:34 18:35 1m 2 333.3 1 SR
27. CKI Chalakkudy 18:59 19:00 1m 2 348.8 1 SR
28. IJK Irinjalakuda 19:09 19:10 1m 1 354.9 1 SR
29. PUK Pudukad 19:24 19:25 1m 1 365.2 1 SR
30. TCR Thrissur 19:37 19:40 3m 2 378.7 1 SR
31. WKI Wadakkanchery 19:54 19:55 1m 2 395.4 1 SR
32. OTP Ottapalam 20:49 20:50 1m 1 422.8 1 SR
33. PGT Palakkad Junction 21:17 21:20 3m 4 454.1 1 SR
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction 22:47 22:50 3m 3 509.8 1 SR
35. TUP Tiruppur 23:33 23:35 2m 2 560.3 1 SR
36. ED Erode Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 1 610.5 2 SR
37. SA Salem Junction 01:22 01:25 3m - 670.2 2 SR
38. TPT Tirupattur 02:49 02:50 1m - 783.3 2 SR
39. KPN Kuppam 04:24 04:25 1m 2 824.9 2 SWR
40. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 05:03 05:05 2m 3 859.1 2 SWR
41. MLO Malur 05:34 05:35 1m - 886.1 2 SWR
42. WFD Whitefield 05:59 06:00 1m 3 906.1 2 SWR
43. KJM Krishnarajapuram 06:15 06:20 5m 4 915.5 2 SWR
44. BNCE Bangalore East 06:24 06:25 1m 1 922.2 2 SWR
45. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 06:38 06:40 2m 1 924.9 2 SWR
46. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 - 5 929.2 2 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:43 IST
16525 / Island Express (आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 10:00 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 44 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 21 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 929 kilometers.

The return train is 16526.
Loading...