Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

RPD / Rupaund
रूपोंद

Rupaund (रूपोंद), station code RPD, is a railway station in Umaria district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupaund.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupaund have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupaund (RPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 15:28 15:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 17:08 17:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupaund by train, get complete information about RPD / Rupaund station, nearest airport to Rupaund. Complete list of trains to and from Rupaund

Loading...
Rupaund