Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SBM / Sonbarsa Kacheri
सोनबर्स कचेरी

Sonbarsa Kacheri (सोनबर्स कचेरी), station code SBM, is a railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sonbarsa Kacheri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sonbarsa Kacheri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passen... Pass ECR 00:07 00:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63344 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 03:39 03:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passen... Pass ECR 05:21 05:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63343 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:49 07:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU ... DEMU ECR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63350 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 13:14 13:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU ... DEMU ECR 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 22:09 22:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:09 22:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu... DEMU ECR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sonbarsa Kacheri by train, get complete information about SBM / Sonbarsa Kacheri station, nearest airport to Sonbarsa Kacheri. Complete list of trains to and from Sonbarsa Kacheri

Loading...
Sonbarsa Kacheri