55565 / Saharsa Samastipur Passenger
सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55565/Saharsa Samastipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saharsa Samastipur Passenger (55565) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 18:15 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. PMYA Parminiya Halt 18:23 18:24 1m 1 5.2 1 ECR
3. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri 18:29 18:31 2m 1 8.9 1 ECR
4. BRHD Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika 18:38 18:39 1m 1 12.6 1 ECR
5. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 18:44 18:46 2m 1 16.9 1 ECR
6. KFA Koparia 18:54 18:56 2m 1 23.5 1 ECR
7. FNO Fungo Halt 19:04 19:05 1m 1 28.4 1 ECR
8. DHT Dhamara Ghat 19:10 19:12 2m 1 31.6 1 ECR
9. BHB Badla Ghat 19:20 19:22 2m 1 36.0 1 ECR
10. MNE Mansi Junction 19:55 20:00 5m 1,3 42.4 1 ECR
11. KGG Khagaria Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 1,3 51.2 1 ECR
12. OLP Olapur 20:22 20:24 2m 1 61.1 1 ECR
13. PRGA Paharjagangaur Halt 20:30 20:31 1m 1 65.0 1 ECR
14. IMLI Imli 20:36 20:38 2m 1 69.6 1 ECR
15. SLNA Salauna 20:45 20:47 2m 1 76.4 1 ECR
16. SOPR Sonma Pranpur 20:54 20:55 1m 1 81.2 1 ECR
17. DSKG DSKS Nagar Garhpura 21:00 21:02 2m 1 84.9 1 ECR
18. SSRH Shasan Halt 21:08 21:09 1m 1 88.1 1 ECR
19. HPO Hasanpur Road 21:15 21:17 2m 1 91.4 1 ECR
20. BAPN Baraipura Halt 21:24 21:25 1m 1 96.8 1 ECR
21. NWC Naya Nagar 21:30 21:32 2m 1 100.0 1 ECR
22. MABB Mabbi Halt 21:39 21:40 1m 1 104.9 1 ECR
23. ROA Rusera Ghat 21:44 21:46 2m 1 107.6 1 ECR
24. NRN Singhiyaghat 21:52 21:54 2m 1 113.8 1 ECR
25. ARG Angar Ghat 22:02 22:04 2m 1 122.3 1 ECR
26. BGDS Bhagwanpur Desu 22:39 22:41 2m 1 129.4 1 ECR
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction 23:15 - - 136.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 12:11 IST
55565 / Saharsa Samastipur Passenger (सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 137 kilometers.

The return train is 55566.
Loading...