SHC / Saharsa Junction
सहरसा जंक्शन

Saharsa Junction (सहरसा जंक्शन), station code SHC, is a railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saharsa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Saharsa Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 01:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 01:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 02:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63344 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 02:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 03:00 03:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 03:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 03:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Spec WR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 04:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 04:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 04:05 04:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
02563 Saharsa - New Delhi Clone... Spec ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR - 06:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
05516 Saharsa - Saraigarh DEMU ... Spec ECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Ran... Spec ECR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
63343 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 07:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... DEMU SCR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55502 Saharsa - Supaul Passenge... Pass ECR - 08:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 08:15 08:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 09:00 09:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 09:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55570 Saharsa - Dauram Madhepur... Pass ECR - 09:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
04624 Amritsar - Saharsa SF Poo... Spec NR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 10:45 11:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR - 11:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
55569 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR 11:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 11:57 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR - 12:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Spec ECR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55504 Saharsa - Supaul Passenge... Pass ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 13:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63350 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
04623 Saharsa - Amritsar SF Poo... Spec NR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 15:00 15:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 15:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05515 Saraigarh - Saharsa DEMU ... Spec ECR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 15:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:15 16:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... Spec ECR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Spec WR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 17:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
02564 New Delhi - Saharsa Clone... Spec ECR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55501 Supaul - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 19:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04412 Delhi - Saharsa SF Festiv... Spec NR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... DEMU SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 21:35 22:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
04411 Saharsa - Delhi SF Festiv... Spec NR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu... DEMU ECR 23:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saharsa Junction by train, get complete information about SHC / Saharsa Junction station, nearest airport to Saharsa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Saharsa Junction

Loading...
Saharsa Junction