55559 / Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger
सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55559/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction
.
Departs @ 15:35 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (55559) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 15:35 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. PMYA Parminiya Halt 15:44 15:45 1m - 5.2 1 ECR
3. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri 15:50 15:52 2m 1 8.9 1 ECR
4. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 16:01 16:03 2m 1 16.9 1 ECR
5. KFA Koparia 16:21 16:23 2m 1 23.5 1 ECR
6. FNO Fungo Halt 16:31 16:32 1m 1 28.4 1 ECR
7. DHT Dhamara Ghat 16:44 16:46 2m 1 31.6 1 ECR
8. BHB Badla Ghat 16:53 16:55 2m 1 36.0 1 ECR
9. MNE Mansi Junction 17:38 17:43 5m 3 42.4 1 ECR
10. KGG Khagaria Junction 17:53 17:58 5m 1,3 51.2 1 ECR
11. OLP Olapur 18:05 18:07 2m 1 61.1 1 ECR
12. PRGA Paharjagangaur Halt 18:13 18:14 1m 1 65.0 1 ECR
13. IMLI Imli 18:19 18:21 2m 1 69.6 1 ECR
14. SLNA Salauna 18:28 18:30 2m 1 76.4 1 ECR
15. SOPR Sonma Pranpur 18:37 18:38 1m 1 81.2 1 ECR
16. DSKG DSKS Nagar Garhpura 18:43 18:45 2m 1 84.9 1 ECR
17. SSRH Shasan Halt 18:51 18:52 1m 1 88.1 1 ECR
18. HPO Hasanpur Road 18:58 19:00 2m 1 91.4 1 ECR
19. BAPN Baraipura Halt 19:07 19:08 1m 1 96.8 1 ECR
20. NWC Naya Nagar 19:13 19:15 2m 1 100.0 1 ECR
21. MABB Mabbi Halt 19:22 19:23 1m 1 104.9 1 ECR
22. ROA Rusera Ghat 19:47 19:49 2m 1 107.6 1 ECR
23. NRN Singhiyaghat 19:55 19:57 2m 1 113.8 1 ECR
24. ARG Angar Ghat 20:05 20:07 2m - 122.3 1 ECR
25. BGDS Bhagwanpur Desu 20:21 20:23 2m 1 129.4 1 ECR
26. SPJ Samastipur Junction 21:00 - - 136.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 12:09 IST
55559 / Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 137 kilometers.

The return train is 55560.
Loading...