SBV / Simri Bakhtiyarpur
सिमरी बख्तियारपुर

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (सिमरी बख्तियारपुर), station code SBV, is a railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Simri Bakhtiyarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Simri Bakhtiyarpur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 01:47 01:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63344 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 01:47 01:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 03:29 03:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 03:50 03:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 04:47 04:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63343 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 09:02 09:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63350 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:17 11:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 11:49 11:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 12:39 12:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 14:32 14:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 16:01 16:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:01 16:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 19:19 19:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu... DEMU ECR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Simri Bakhtiyarpur by train, get complete information about SBV / Simri Bakhtiyarpur station, nearest airport to Simri Bakhtiyarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Simri Bakhtiyarpur

Loading...
Simri Bakhtiyarpur