SHTT / Silghat Town
सिलहट टाउन

Silghat Town (सिलहट टाउन), station code SHTT, is a railway station in Nagaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Silghat Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Silghat Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Silghat Town (SHTT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... EMU NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... EMU NFR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Silghat Town by train, get complete information about SHTT / Silghat Town station, nearest airport to Silghat Town. Complete list of trains to and from Silghat Town

Loading...